NCHSTCA

www.maxpreps.com

The NCHSAA has partnered with MaxPreps as the official record and statistical provider for all sports.  Tennis coaches are required to enter schedules and results with MaxPreps in order for their team to be eligible for playoff participation.  Coaches can sign up for a free account on MaxPreps to enter their schedule and roster and be ready for the start of the season.

We Need Your Help


We welcome the help of players, parents, and fans in providing information, so feel free to email us with any high school tennis information about your school!

Thanks,

The NCHSTCA Board of Directors
 

Here's what we have for the Southwestern Conference and Coastal Conference for this spring in men's tennis.  If you know the name and/or email address for any coach not listed below, please send us that information to DClark2212@gmail.com.

Butler-Sheree Heisler
East Mecklenburg-Thomas Nguyen
Charlotte Garinger-DOES NOT HAVE A TEAM
Rocky River-DOES NOT HAVE A TEAM

Hickory Ridge-
Charlotte Independence-Dianne Spence
Charlotte Myers Park-Ed Flynn
Porter Ridge-Tom McQueen

Havelock-Ronald Thomas
Jacksonville-


These are schools that we have been unable thus far to find a name and/or email address for the men's tennis coach this fall.   Please email that information to DClark2212@gmail.com if you have it.

Knightdale
Hopewell
Hough
Mooresville
West Charlotte
Pine Forest

Hoke County
Jack Britt
Lumberton

Purnell Swett
Richmond County
Hickory Ridge
Jacksonville-
 

NCHSTCA Board of Directors

 

President Andrew Tuttle (Cardinal Gibbons)
Vice-President Donald Clark (Retired-Greene Central)
Vice-President Emeritus Ken Hazen (Retired-Charlotte Catholic)
Secretary Emeritus Lindsey Linker (Retired-East Chapel Hill) 
Secretary Lee Matthews (Wilson Fike)
Treasurer  Vic Ramsey (Currituck County)
Technologist  Jon Huffman (Retired-Maiden)
1-A Representative  Heather Brooks (Chatham Central) 
2-A Representative Tim Medlin (Greene Central)
3-A Representative  Pam Beecher (Concord)
4-A Representative  Steve Rochkind (Durham Riverside)

 

Andrew Tuttle (Cardinal Gibbons)

 

High School Tennis News

NCHSTCA 2-A Men's Tennis 2-A Poll

03/09/2022 11:50
2-A Week One   1-Raleigh Charter School   2-Research Triangle   3-Greene Central   4-Pine Lake Prep   5-Lincoln Charter School   6-Salisbury   7-Community School of Davidson   8-North Carolina School of Science and Math   9-Franklin...
>>

NCHSTCA Week One 1-A Men's Tennis Poll

03/08/2022 17:22
1-A Week One   1-Elkin   2-East Wilkes   3-Bishop McGuinness   4-Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy   5-South Stanly   6-Voyager Academy   7-Chatham Central   8-Mount Airy   9-Riverside-Martin 10-Uwharrie Charter School Others Receiving Votes: Rosewood.
>>

NCHSTCA Preseason "Best of the Best" Poll

03/06/2022 08:16
"Best of the Best" Preseason   1-Charlotte Country Day School   2-Marvin Ridge   3-Cardinal Gibbons   4-Durham Academy   5-Cary Academy   6-Leesville Road   7-Charlotte Latin   8-Charlotte Myers Park   9-East Chapel Hill 10-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
>>

NCHSTCA 4-A Preseason Men's Tennis Poll

03/01/2022 14:53
4-A Preseason   1-Marvin Ridge     -Cardinal Gibbons   3-Leesville Road   4-Charlotte Myers Park   5-East Chapel Hill   6-Hough   7-Green Hope   8-Ardrey Kell   9-Clayton 10-Raleigh Millbrook Others Receiving Votes: Wilmington New Hanover,...
>>

NCHSTCA Preseason 3-A Men's Tennis Poll

03/01/2022 07:48
3-A Preseason   1-Fayetteville Terry Sanford   2-Carrboro   3-Hickory   4-Forestview   5-Atkins   6-Wilson Fike   7-Union Pines   8-Ledford   9-West Carteret 10-Shelby Crest Others Receiving Votes: South Rowan, Western Alamance, Greenville J.H. Rose,...
>>

NCHSTCA 2-A Men's Tennis Preseason Poll

03/01/2022 07:09
2-A Preseason   1-Raleigh Charter School   2-Research Triangle   3-Salisbury   4-Greene Central   5-Lincoln Charter School   6-Community School of Davidson   7-North Johnston   8-Rutherford-Spindale Central   9-Pine Lake Prep 10-Brevard Others Receiving...
>>
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 >>

2014 DUAL TEAM STATE PLAYOFFS

1-A
First Round
Tuesday, October 14th

Riverside-Martin (13-0) vs BYE
Raleigh Charter School (6-3) at Louisburg (9-4) Raleigh Charter School 6-0 (7-3)
East Carteret (11-2) vs BYE
Franklin Academy (10-4) at Gates County (9-4) Franklin Academy 6-0 (11-4)
Voyager Academy (7-6) vs BYE
Lejeune (7-3) at Whiteville (16-0) Whiteville 6-0 (17-0)
Wallace-Rose Hill (4-8) vs BYE
East Columbus (24-4) at North Duplin (18-0) North Duplin 7-2 (19-0)
Bishop McGuinness (10-1) vs BYE
East Surry (11-5) at Chatham Central (12-3) East Surry 5-2 (12-5)
Pine Lake Prep (8-5) at North Stanly (11-3) Pine Lake Prep 7-2 (9-5)
Elkin (13-1) vs BYE
Gray Stone Day (12-1) vs BYE
East Montgomery (10-4) at Community School of Davidson (9-2) Community School of Davidson 8-1 (10-2)
Avery County (14-6) vs BYE
East Wilkes (11-5) at Mount Airy (14-2) Mount Airy 5-0 (15-2) Mount Airy 5-0 (16-2)
2-A
First Round
Tuesday, October 14th

East Duplin (15-7) at Greene Central (16-7) Greene Central 7-2 (17-7)
Providence Grove (11-5) at Clinton (14-1)  Providence Grove 5-4 (12-5)
Jordan-Matthews (14-2) at North Carolina School of Science and Math (8-0) North Carolina School of Science and Math 6-0 (9-0)
Edenton Holmes (11-5) at Wilson Beddingfield (12-3)
Durham School of the Arts (6-2) at Dixon (17-3) Dixon 5-4 (18-3)
Washington (9-8) at Fairmont (20-9)
Wheatmore (12-4) at Carrboro (12-2) Carrboro 5-0 (13-2)
West Bladen (12-2) at First Flight (13-1) First Flight 5-2 (14-1)
Newton-Conover (9-2) at Parkwood (10-1) Newton-Conover 5-4 (10-2)
South Mountain Athletic #2 at Big South #1
Central Carolina #2 at Mountain Valley #1
Wild Card at Western Piedmont Athletic #1
Rocky River #2 at Western Highlands #1
Wild Card at Salisbury
Western Piedmont Athletic #2 at Western North Carolina Athletic #1
Southern District 7 #2 at South Mountain Athletic #1
3-A
First Round
Tuesday, October 14th

Triton (10-1) at Fayetteville Terry Sanford (10-0)
Chapel Hill (13-6) at Swansboro (15-1) Chapel Hill 6-0 (14-6)
Burlington Williams (11-1) at Topsail (8-7) Topsail 5-0 (9-7)
Southern Guilford (12-3) at Rocky Mount (19-1) Rocky Mount 6-0 (20-1)
Wilson Hunt at Mid-Piedmont #1
Cape Fear Valley #2 at Charles B. Aycock
Coastal #2 at Big Eight #1
Two Rivers #2 at Mid-State #1
Wild Card at Big South #1
Northwestern #2 at Southern Carolina #1
Mountain Athletic #2 at South Piedmont #1
Western North Carolina Athletic #2 at North Piedmont #1
Southern Carolina #2 at Western North Carolina Athletic #1
Concord (10-3) at Shelby Crest (17-0)  Shelby Crest 5-4 (18-0)
North Piedmont #2 at Northwestern #1
Big South #2 at Mountain Athletic #1
4-A
First Round
Tuesday, October 14th

Green Hope (12-5) at Greenville J.H. Rose (12-0) Green Hope 9-0 (13-5)
West Johnston (12-5) at Wilmington New Hanover (15-2) Wilmington New Hanover 9-0 (16-2) 
Durham Jordan (14-11) at Pinecrest (12-1) Pinecrest 6-3 (13-1)
Raleigh Sanderson (15-3) at Jack Britt (13-1)
Garner (11-3) at East Chapel Hill (18-2) East Chapel Hill 8-0 (19-2)
South View (10-3) at Panther Creek (16-0)
Apex (11-4) at Claytonn (17-0)
Lumberton (11-2) at Raleigh Broughton (15-1)
Mallard Creek (8-2) at Charlotte Myers Park (12-0)
Ardrey Kell (9-2) at Greensboro Page (9-2)
Charlotte Providence (8-3) at Lake Norman (16-0)
Mt. Tabor (11-2) at Northwest Guilford (14-1)
Charlotte Independence (7-3) at T.C. Roberson (16-1)
Ragsdale (9-4) at Amos E. Hough (9-3)
Charlotte Catholic (19-2) at Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds (15-0)
Greensboro Grimsley (9-5) at Watauga (14-6)

 

Women's Tennis Important Dates

August 1st-first date practices are allowed
August 18th-first date matches are allowed
October 14th-dual team playoffs begin
October 17-18-regional tournaments
October 24-25-state singles and doubles championships
November 1-state championships at Burlington Tennis Center 

 

 

 

High School Tennis Questions

Can a junior varsity team participate in a multi-team scrimmage?

Yes, as long as that school's varsity team is participating at the same site.
>>

Will the NCHSAA require a rules clinic in the future for high school tennis coaches?

Tennis remains one of the few sports in the state that does not have a required NCHSAA rules clinic.   The NCHSAA still continues to consider this for the future, but not before possibly the 2016-17 school year.  If the rules clinic is required in July, additional clinics will be offered...
>>

Effect of a Tournament on Weekly Match Limit

Just need some clarity on a tennis rule. If I want to take my team to a weekend tournament, can I only play 2 matches the week of? And does the tournament equal 2 matches? Answer:  Each match in a tournament counts as one match for the weekly match limit.  Teams are...
>>

Where can I get the information from the July clinic at UNC-Greensboro?

Andrew Waldrop from the North Carolina Tennis Association is posting all of the information from the clinic on the following webpage:  nctennis.com/node/810
>>

Can I have an assistant coach?

High school tennis teams in North Carolina are certainly allowed to have assistant coaches, BUT during a match (whether regular season or post-season), only the head coach is allowed to coach the players on the court.
>>


NCHSTCA president Donald L. Clark stands beside the placard honoring his longtime friends 
Dr. Allen Hornthal and his wife Lindsay for their many contributions to the tennis program at John A. Holmes High School.


Swannanoa Charles D. Owen High School has brand new courts on school grounds for the first time in school history.


Roxboro Person High School head coach Lynn Ward and Lee County Senior High School Andrew Carucci find the time to chat while coaching on court one at the Greene County Tennis Association Women's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #1 on Friday, August 8th.

Roxboro Person sophomore Hannah Holt (left) and junior Cassidy Gillie take a quick break at number two doubles on Friday, August 1st at the Greene County Tennis Association Women's Tennis Super Scrimmage Extravaganza #1.
 

High School Tennis News

NCHSTCA 2-A Men's Tennis 2-A Poll

03/09/2022 11:50
2-A Week One   1-Raleigh Charter School   2-Research Triangle   3-Greene Central   4-Pine Lake Prep   5-Lincoln Charter School   6-Salisbury   7-Community School of Davidson   8-North Carolina School of Science and Math   9-Franklin...
>>

NCHSTCA Week One 1-A Men's Tennis Poll

03/08/2022 17:22
1-A Week One   1-Elkin   2-East Wilkes   3-Bishop McGuinness   4-Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy   5-South Stanly   6-Voyager Academy   7-Chatham Central   8-Mount Airy   9-Riverside-Martin 10-Uwharrie Charter School Others Receiving Votes: Rosewood.
>>

NCHSTCA Preseason "Best of the Best" Poll

03/06/2022 08:16
"Best of the Best" Preseason   1-Charlotte Country Day School   2-Marvin Ridge   3-Cardinal Gibbons   4-Durham Academy   5-Cary Academy   6-Leesville Road   7-Charlotte Latin   8-Charlotte Myers Park   9-East Chapel Hill 10-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
>>

NCHSTCA 4-A Preseason Men's Tennis Poll

03/01/2022 14:53
4-A Preseason   1-Marvin Ridge     -Cardinal Gibbons   3-Leesville Road   4-Charlotte Myers Park   5-East Chapel Hill   6-Hough   7-Green Hope   8-Ardrey Kell   9-Clayton 10-Raleigh Millbrook Others Receiving Votes: Wilmington New Hanover,...
>>

NCHSTCA Preseason 3-A Men's Tennis Poll

03/01/2022 07:48
3-A Preseason   1-Fayetteville Terry Sanford   2-Carrboro   3-Hickory   4-Forestview   5-Atkins   6-Wilson Fike   7-Union Pines   8-Ledford   9-West Carteret 10-Shelby Crest Others Receiving Votes: South Rowan, Western Alamance, Greenville J.H. Rose,...
>>

NCHSTCA 2-A Men's Tennis Preseason Poll

03/01/2022 07:09
2-A Preseason   1-Raleigh Charter School   2-Research Triangle   3-Salisbury   4-Greene Central   5-Lincoln Charter School   6-Community School of Davidson   7-North Johnston   8-Rutherford-Spindale Central   9-Pine Lake Prep 10-Brevard Others Receiving...
>>

NCHSTCA 1-A Preseason Men's Tennis Poll

03/01/2022 06:30
1-A Preseason   1-Elkin   2-East Wilkes   3-Bishop McGuinness   4-Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy   5-Chatham Central   6-Rosewood   7-Voyager Academy   8-Mount Airy   9-Gray Stone Day School 10-Riverside-Martin Others Receiving Votes: Draughn.
>>

Charlotte Country Day Nips Marvin Ridge in Preseason Men's Tennis Scrimmage

02/26/2022 08:06
Charlotte Country Day School nipped Marvin Ridge High School 5-4 in a preseason men's tennis scrimmage in Charlotte on Thursday, February 24th. Singles Noah McDonald (CCD) d. Rish Reddy (MR) 6-1, 6-0 Harrison Williams (MR) d. Sam Farnham (CCD) 6-3, 0-6, 1-0(8) Aryan Chopra (CCD) d. Tyler Komito...
>>

Crusaders Top Clayton in Preseason Men's Tennis Scrimmage

02/23/2022 09:02
Cardinal Gibbons High School, coached by Andrew Tuttle, downed Clayton High School 8-1 in a preseason men's tennis scrimmage in Clayton on Wednesday, February 16th. Singles Sean Conley (CG) d. Ford Evans (C) 8-5 Ben Jones (C) d. Sam Agnew (CG) 8-5 J.P. Damare (CG) d. Emmanuel Oye (C) 8-5 Jack...
>>

Team Connection 2021 Fall Eastern 4-A All-Region Women's Tennis Team

01/04/2022 17:15
Twelve players have been named to the 2021 Fall Team Connection 4-A Eastern Women's All-Region team.   Coaches will receive certificates shortly. All-Region Jill Gruber (Raleigh Millbrook) Addison Pope (Raleigh Millbrook) Elena Berg (Wilmington Hoggard) Margaret O'Malley (Wilmington...
>>
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 >>

 Today's Scores

2014 State Champions
1-A
Singles
Ryan Schnell (Elkin)
(Coach Tony Duncan)

Doubles
Sam McLaughry/Zach Jones (Bishop McGuinness)
(Coach Bob Weckworth)

2-A
Singles
Michael Ogden (Salisbury)
(Coach Milton Griffith) 

Doubles

Hang Lak Choi/Ryan Lampe (Newton-Conover)
(Coach Brian Tate)

3-A
Singles
Kyle Johnson (Charlotte Catholic)
(Coach Ken Hazen)

Doubles
Chris Geaslen/Killian Steer (Cardinal Gibbons)
(Coach Andrew Tuttle)

 4-A
Singles
Robbie Mudge (Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds)
(Coach Brad Fisher)
Doubles
Quinn Carmean/Sean Carmean (Raleigh Millbrook)
(Coach Scott Wofford)

Team
1-A
Bishop McGuinness
(Coach Bob Weckworth)

2-A
Newton-Conover
(Coach Brian Tate)

3-A
Cardinal Gibbons
(Coach Andrew Tuttle)

4-A

Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
(Coach Brad Fisher)


Saturday, May 21st

1-A
Bishop McGuiness (18-1) 5, North Carolina Science & Math (18-1) 2 
2-A
Newton-Conover (25-2) 6, Durham School of the Arts (16-6) 0
3-A
Cardinal Gibbons (26-2) 6, Charlotte Catholic (11-5) 0
4-A
Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds (21-1) 5, East Chapel Hill (19-2) 0

(Previous 2011 Men's Tennis Scores are Archived at the bottom of the "Matches/Results" Page)

 

NO-Cut Ideas

Stacy Pritchett, Cape Fear

09/13/2014 16:46
This is my second season.  I have run a no-cut program resulting in 13 players this year, 12 last year.  This may not be considered large numbers, but I have utilized the girls to drill each other and have buddies them up for mentoring.
>>

Vic Ramsey, Currituck County

09/01/2014 15:30
We've run a no-cut program for as long as I've been coaching. We've had as many as 24, this year I expect 19. I start with a philosophy that my job is to help every kid learn to play as best she is able. One of my most memorable coaching experience was watching a kid, who never got higher than 12,...
>>

David Benson, Southern Alamance

08/18/2014 20:32
I have never cut a player, but I usually only get about 8-12 players, so its not difficult to manage.  I really like the idea of no-cut, though.  I have had a lot of beginners come out who looked lost at first, but blossomed with a year of practice.  I would think with a large...
>>

Melissa Smith, Elkin

08/18/2014 15:08
We have a no cut policy. I haven't run into numbers that were a problem, but if I did I would make sure everyone understood how high school tennis works and if you don't work your way (through challenges) up to the top eight, then you will likely only see exhibition play or no play at all on...
>>

Pat Thornton, Elizabeth City Northeastern

08/14/2014 22:26
I have a no-cut program. The largest number of players I have had was 20. We split into usually 3 groups by experience level. I have a volunteer coach that works with the younger, more inexperienced players working on the basic strokes, rules, scoring, etc. The middle group got shorter "lessons"...
>>

Lynn Ward, Roxboro Person

08/13/2014 21:38
Hey!  We have no cut!  Have had up to 30!  We have 9 courts, so that helps.  Also, I have one full time assistant and a couple part timers.  The top 12 girls alternate taking turns with new ones in the group.  For most away matches, I would take top 12 for sure, and...
>>

Scott Alston, North Lenoir

08/13/2014 18:08
I follow no cut.  I play as many exhibition as I can. And divide my practices into starters and exhibition    I had 10-12 last couple of years 
>>

Rich Dowler, Western Alamance

08/13/2014 14:07
I do a no cut policy. I have always had a no cut policy.  Unfortunately, in the girls season I never have had the big numbers like I do with the guys.  In the guys season I deal with the bigger #'s just by letting them know up front that everyone will not letter or travel all the time. I...
>>

Phil Woolard, North Pitt

08/13/2014 10:47
I have always run a no cut program and never had problems with large numbers until last season.  I ended up with 15 last season and it did cause problems with practice instruction.  I never wanted to cut because my first season I had to beg a 6th girl to play so I would have a complete...
>>

Sandra Boyette, Davie County

08/12/2014 19:51
I've been coaching at Davie since 2006 and I've never cut.  I always have over 15 girls.  This year I have 20.  They come to all practices and I try to get every girl in one real match.  Other than that, they play a lot of exhibition matches.
>>
1 | 2 >>

Upcoming Matches

Upcoming Matches

Monday, February 28th
Green Hope at Apex Friendship (3:30)
Clayton at Corinth Holders (3:30)
Southeast Raleigh at Cleveland (3:30)
Willow Spring at Garner Magnet School (3:30)
Wilmington New Hanover at Wilmington E.A. Laney (4:00)
West Brunswick at Topsail (4:00)
Harnett Central at Pine Forest (4:00)
Mount Pleasant at Gray Stone Day School (4:00)
Tuesday, March 1st
Carrboro at Northwood (4:00)
Southern Wake Academy at Harnett Central (4:00)
Cornerstone Charter School at Chatham Charter School (4:00)
Bishop McGuinness at Wesleyan Christian Academy (4:30)
Porter Ridge at Central Academy (3:30)
Wednesday, March 2nd
Gray's Creek at Harnett Central (4:00)
Ayden-Grifton at Riverside-Martin (4:00)
Morganton Freedom at East Burke (4:00)
South Stanly at Mount Pleasant (4:00)
Central Davidson at Asheboro (4:00)
Thursday, March 3rd
Whiteville at Clinton (4:00)
South Johnston at Harnett Central (4:00)
Farmville Central at Ayden-Grifton (4:00)
East Burke at Patton (4:00)
Northeastern at Edenton John A. Holmes (4:00)
Rosewood at Eastern Wayne (3:30)
Highland Tech at Foresrview (4:00)
Shelby Crest at Burns (4:00)
Marvin Ridge at Ardrey Kell (4:00)
Raleigh Charter School at Cardinal Gibbons (4:00)
Lincoln Charter School at Christ the King (4:00)
Friday, March 4th
East Chapel Hill at Ravenscroft (4:30)
Monday, March 7th
Charlotte Catholic at Ardrey Kell (4:00)
Seaforth at North Moore (4:00)
Western Alamance at Southern Alamance (4:30)
Carrboro at Fayetteville Terry Sanford (4:00)
Tuesday, March 8th
Swansboro at Croatan (3:30)
Mountain Island Charter School at Lincoln Charter School (3:30)
Salisbury at Central Davidson (4:00)
Wednesday, March 9th
Jacksonville at White Oak (3:30)
Riverside-Martin at SouthWest Edgecombe (4:00)
Highland Tech at Stuart W. Kramer (4:30)
Thursday, March 10th
Shelby at Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy (4:00)
Voyager Academy at Roxboro Community School (4:00)
Clinton at Charles B. Aycock (4:00)
Monday, March 14th
A.C. Reynolds at T.C. Roberson (4:00)
Harnett Central at Overhills (4:00)
Gastonia Ashbrook at Highland Tech (4:00)
Tuesday, March 15th
Lake Norman Charter School at East Rowan (4:00)
Faith Christian School at Greenfield School (4:00)
Greenville J.H. Rose at D.H. Conley (4:00)
Greensboro Page at Greensboro Grimsley (5:00)
Wednesday, March 16th
Ayden-Grifton at North Lenoir (4:00)
Pine Forest at Harnett Central (4:00)
Avery Country at Draughn (4:00)
Cape Fear Academy at Wilmington New Hanover (4:00)
Thursday, March 17th
Fuquay-Varina at Apex (3:30)
Raleigh Charter School at Research Triangle (4:00)
Durham School of the Arts at Durham Jordan (4:30)
Ardrey Kell at Charlotte Myers Park (4:00)
Southern Wayne at Harnett Central (4:00)
Clinton at Clayton (4:00)
Friday, March 18th
Epiphany School at Rocky Mount Academy (4:00)
Cox Mill at Mooresville (4:00)
Monday, March 21st
Elkin at Watauga (4:00)
Shelby at Shelby Crest (4:00)
Oak Grove at North Davidson (4:00)
Holly Springs at Panther Creek (3:30)
Rocky Mount Academy at Cardinal Gibbons (4:00)
Harnett Central at Triton (4:00)
Tuesday, March 22nd
East Forsyth at Atkins (4:30)
Cuthbertson at Piedmont (4:00)
Weddington at Marvin Ridge (4:00)
Wednesday, March 23rd
Riverside-Martin at Edenton John A. Holmes (4:00)
Charlotte Myers Park at Marvin Ridge (4:00)
Harnett Central at Gray's Creek (4:00)
Thursday, March 24th
A.C. Reynolds at Asheville (4:00)
Wilson Fike at Washington (4:00)
Parkwood at Forest Hills (4:00)
Marvin Ridge at Cuthbertson (4:00)
Hibriten at Morganton Freedom (4:00)
Friday, March 25th
Raleigh Enloe at Raleigh Athens Drive (3:30)
Monday, March 28th
Jordan-Matthews at Chatham Central (4:30)
Tuesday, March 29th
West Carteret at East Carteret (3:30)
Hickory at North Iredell (4:00)
Ayden-Grifton at Farmville Central (4:00)
Princeton at Wilson Beddingfield (4:00)
Eno River at Roxboro Community School (4:00)
Triton at Overhills (4:00)
North Johnston at Eastern Wayne (4:00)
Wednesday, March 30th
Charles B. Aycock at South Johnston (3:30)
Rutherford-Spindale Central at Brevard (4:00)
Eno River at Clover Garden School (4:00)
Clinton at Greene Central (3:30)
Wilkes Central at East Surry (4:00)
East Wilkes at Surry Central (4:00)
Thursday, March 31st
West Iredell at Hickory (4:00)
North Carolina School of Science and Math at Raleigh Charter School (4:00)
East Lincoln at St. Stephens (4:00)
Monday, April 4th
Rocky Mount Academy at Durham Academy (4:15)
Hickory at Fred T. Foard (4:00)
Lexington at Salisbury (4:30)
Raleigh Charter School at North Carolina School of Science and Math (3:00)
Wednesday, April 6th
Parkland at Mount Tabor (4:30)
Uwharrie Charter Academy at Wheatmore (4:30)
Thursday, April 7th
West Stanly at Mount Pleasant (4:00)
Bishop McGuinness at Southwest Guilford (5:00)
Thursday, April 21st
Hough at Lake Norman (4:00)
Friday, April 22nd
Carrboro at Durham Academy (4:00)
 

>>

Search site

© 2010 All rights reserved.

Powered by Webnode